Janine Myburgh
Myburgh Attorneys Incorporated
President
Jonathan Jacobs
Skylar Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Deputy President
Small Business Development Portfolio Committee: Acting Chair
Harry Bovensmann
Prime Solution CC
Honorary Treasurer
Donavon Goliath
Resolve and Change Systems
Non-Executive Director
Nico J M Henn
Iterate Consulting CC
Non-Executive Director
Alana James
The Sunflower Fund
Non-Executive Director
Sid Peimer
Cape Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Executive Director
Charles Scheltema
Co-opted Board Director
International Trade and Tourism Portfolio Committee:  Vice-Chair
Tilman von Zukowski
Vital Consult National Holdings
Non-Executive Director
Fazloodien Abrahams
F Abrahams & Associates
Small Business Development Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Jonathan Ayache
Uber
Transport and Transport Infrastructure Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Michael Bagraim
Bagraim’s Attorneys
Past President
Nic Cronje
Golden Arrow Bus Services
Board Elected Member
Richard Daneel
Sure Stellenbosch Travel
Stellenbosch Chapter: Chair
Denouvre de Beer
DataDIGEST (Pty) Ltd
Digital Portfolio Committee: Chair
Anél de Bruyn
Myburgh Attorneys Incorporated
Tygerberg Chapter: Representative
Dexter de Villiers
Board Elected Member
Youth Chamber: Vice-Chair
Ryan Engel
Nedbank
Cape Town Central Chapter: Representative
Terry Gale
Gale-Lotheringen Freight Consultants
Helderberg Chapter: Chair
Peter Haylett
Peter Haylett Associates
Industrial Focus Portfolio Committee: Chair
Herbert Hirsch
Elected Member
Peter Hugo
Transport and Transport Infrastructure Portfolio Committee: Chair
Achmat Jacobs
Market Toyota Athlone
Athlone Chapter: Vice-Chair
Fred Jacobs
Maersk South Africa (Pty) Ltd
Past President
Geoff Jacobs
Maersk South Africa (Pty) Ltd
Human Resources Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Mthobeli Clarence January
Laphumilanga Youth Development Association
Elected Member
Xolani Juta
XJM
Board Elected Member
Afsana Khan
Endor by Design (Pty) Ltd
South Peninsula Chapter: Chair
Digital Portfolio Committee:  Vice-Chair
Kobie Kotze
Acorns to Oaks
Drakenstein Chapter: Representative
Lourens Kruger
Succession Financial Planning Advisory Services (Pty) Ltd
Tygerberg Chapter: Chair
Moria Mahon
Must Tours
South Peninsula Chapter: Vice-Chair
Bongani Mthombeni-Möller
INTENS Engineering Solutions
Elected Member
Eugene Manning
Glamaglo (Pty) Ltd
Mitchells Plain Chapter: Chair
Jeremy Marillier
Fish SA
Human Resources Portfolio Committee: Chair
Jacques Maritz
JM Media Strategic Solutions
Board Elected Member
Jacques Moolman
Southern Sun – Cape Sun
Cape Town Central Chapter: Representative
Andrew Myburgh
The Range
South Peninsula Chapter: Representative
Heini Nel
Nel Energy (Pty) Ltd
Industrial Focus Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Willem Nel
ABSA
Board Elected Member
Economic and Finance Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Sinekhaya Nongabe
Board Elected Member
Youth Chamber: Chair
Karl Parks
Sanlam
Board Elected Member
Michael Reddy
The Furniture Technology Centre Trust (FURNTECH)
Small Business Development Portfolio Committee: Chair
Patrick Robinson
Dry Force
Cape Coast Chapter: Vice-Chair
Siyabulela Rolisisu
Laphumilanga Youth Development Association
Khayelitsha Chapter: Chair
Peter Ross
ActivPro Business Solutions
Cape Coast Chapter: Representative
Dan Snyder
JFA Group CC
Cape Coast Chapter: Chair
Johann van der Watt
Absa Group
Agribusiness Portfolio Committee: Chair
At van Niekerk
Altitude Workforce Solutions
Tygerberg Chapter: Vice-Chair
Richard von Hoesslin
La Fontaine Guest House
Agribusiness Portfolio Committee: Vice-Chair
Bruce Wade
Entrepreneur Incubator and Academy
Cape Town Central Chapter: Representative
Jeremy Wiley
De Goede Hoop Development Company
Past President
Economic and Finance Development Portfolio Committee: Chair
Gerald Wolman
Imali Express
Past President
Manu Wope
Elsma Business Partners (Pty) Ltd
International Trade and Tourism Portfolio Committee: Chair